Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

Admissions Open 2022-23

apply now

List of Scribes

List of Scribes

Those candidates who are blind/low vision or affected by cerebral palsy with locomotor impairment and whose writing speed is affected can use services of a scribe of their choice during written examinations. Students can select scribes from the approved list of scribes by Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education as per the guidelines for visually impaired or orthopedically challenged candidates using scribes.

Approved List of Scribes

 

S.No

Scribe Name Qualification Contact Numbers
1. Ms. Ponmalar MCA 8610196397
2. P.Ramasamay Diploma 9003148491
3. N. Karthikeyan B.E(E&I) 9487009516
4. Bharath Kesavan Ph.D (Scholar)- Computer Applications 9500760669
5. J.Palanimeera Ph.D (Scholar)- Computer Applications 9843083026
6. V.Bhuvanesh Pandian Ph.D (Scholar)- ECE 7010580576
7. C.Ezhilan M.Pharm 7708469923
8. Ms.Sreelekha T.K MCA 8943027799
9. Mr. R. Madhanbalaji ME (BME) 9940235467
10. Ms.Lakshmi Mohan M.Com 9043460286
11. Mr. A. Munisamy B.Sc 9486492495
12. Mr. M. Muthulakshmi M.Sc., B.Ed 8754260837